5200 Series 3 & 6 GHz Fiber Optic Links
  • Emcore 5200 Series 3 & 6 GHz Fiber Optic Links offers variable gains

Emcore: 5200 Series 3 & 6 GHz Fiber Optic Links

The 5200 Series 3 GHz Fiber Optic Inter-Facility Link (IFL) is a high-performance, cost-effective alternative to coaxial cable for 20 MHz to 3000 MHz communications applications.

EMCORE’s fiber optic IFLs function as transparent RF fiber links. These IFLs eliminate the limitations of copper systems by enabling longer transmission distance while retaining the highest level of signal quality.

In addition, EMCORE’s fiber optics provide several other significant network advantages, including simplified network design, ease of installation, and immunity from EMI/RFI and lightning.

Model# Model Description Quantity  

5202RV-B7-SA

Rx, 20-2500 MHz, 75 Ohm BNC, SC/APC, Variable Gain

5202RV-B7-SA-66

Rx, 20-2500 MHz, 75 Ohm BNC, SC/APC , Variable Gain, IP 66

5202TV-B7-1304-SA

Tx, 20-2500 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 75 Ohm BNC, SC-APC, Variable Gain

5202TV-B7-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-2500 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 75 Ohm BNC, SC-APC, Variable Gain, IP 66

5202TVL-B7-1304-SA

Tx, 20-2500 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 75 Ohm BNC, SC-APC, Variable Gain, LNB

5202TVL-B7-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-2500 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 75 Ohm BNC, SC-APC, Variable Gain, LNB, IP 66

5203RV-S5-SA

Rx, 20-3000 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC, Variable Gain

5203RV-S5-SA-66

Rx, 20-3000 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC , Variable Gain, IP 66

5203RVG-S5-SA

Rx, 20-3000 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC, Variable Gain, GPS Only, +5 VDC

5203RVG-S5-SA-66

Rx, 20-3000 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC, Variable Gain, GPS Only, +5 VDC , IP 66

5203TV-S5-1304-SA

Tx, 20-3000 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain

5203TV-S5-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-3000 MHz ,1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, IP 66

5203TVG-S5-1304-SA

Tx, 20-3000 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, GPS Only, +5 VDC

5203TVG-S5-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-3000 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, GPS, +5 VDC, IP 66

5203TVL-S5-1304-SA

Tx, 20-3000 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, LNB

5203TVL-S5-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-3000 MHz ,1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, LNB, IP 66

5206RV-S5-SA

Rx, 20-6500 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC, Variable Gain

5206RV-S5-SA-66

Rx, 20-6500 MHz, 50 Ohm SMA, SC/APC , Variable Gain, IP 66

5206TV-S5-1304-SA

Tx, 20-6500 MHz, 1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain

5206TV-S5-1304-SA-66

Tx, 20-6500 MHz ,1310 nm, +4 dBmo, 50 Ohm SMA, SC-APC, Variable Gain, IP 66