Optical Splitter 1310/1550 nm
  • T.OX optical splitters have SC/APC connectors
  • Televes optical splitters are available in 2, 4, 8, 16 & 32 output models

Televes: Optical Splitter 1310/1550 nm

Passive optical splitters: 2, 4, 8, 16 and 32 outputs, to be used in optical fibre star networks.

Model# Model Description Quantity  

2337

Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm, SC/APC, 2 Outputs, 4dB

2339

Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm, SC/APC, 4 Outputs, 7dB

234401

Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm, SC/APC, 8 Outputs, 10dB

234501

Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm, SC/APC, 16 Outputs, 14dB

234601

Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm, SC/APC, 32 Ouputs, 17dB